Administration

JoAnn Campbell, Ed.D.
Principal

Larry Dorey
Associate Principal

Beth Baker
Associate Principal

Peter Cavanaugh
Dean of Students

Maurin O'Grady
Dean of Students/Summer School

Steve Martin
Director of Athletics

Lynn Hurley
Office Mgr/Admin to Principal

Christine (Tina) Vanasse
Data Manager





Faculty/Staff

Deb Alesbury
Child Development

Tony Ammendolia
Physical Education


Craig Andrews
English

Kelly Antonuccio
Science

Ralph Arabian
Industrial Tech

Tahira Ashter
Special Education

Will Baron
Campus Support

Tim Bassett
Math


Julia Berg
English

Owen Bradford
Science

Patricia Braunegg
World Language

Amanda Bromberg
Mathematics

David Brusie
English

Laurie Burns
Fine Arts

Abigail Buffum
Social Studies

Peter Cacciola
Athletic Trainer

Adrienne Calotta
World Language


Courtney Carp
Social Studies

Maura Champigny
Social Studies

Kerri Chartier
Science

Bobbie Chiauzzi
Counseling Office Support

Jodi Chu
Counselor

Sara Clinton 
Counselor 

Deb Clough
School Store Supervisor

Erica Cohen 
Special Educator

Nancy Cohen
Psychologist

Jennifer Cohn
STAR

Peter Colby
STAR Program

Heidi Conley
Cafeteria Manager

Chris Correia
Music

Nicolas Cosseron
World Languages

Andy Crick
English

Kate Crosby
Energy

Michael Csorba
English

Lisa Dahill
Special Educator Bridges Program

Shannon Dandridge
Counselor

Carrie DeBlois-Mello
World Languages

Brian Dempsey
Science

Melissa Dempsey
Student Programs Coordinator

Rob Donaldson
Social Studies

Lynne Donohue
Campus Monitor

Julie Donovan
World Languages

Lauren Doscher
English

Hye Dragone
World Languages

Dan Drinkwater
Studio Manager

Karin Drowne
Social Studies

Anna Drury
Librarian

Brian Edwards
Custodian

Kristen Ervick
Social Studies

Karen Farrar
Science

Mary Federico
Science

Joan Fenster
Mathematics


Emily Fishkin
English

Eileen Flannery
Physical Education

Michelle Fox
English

Karrianne Fredriksen
Special Education

Martha Frost
Counseling

Jennifer Gabel
Counselor

Anne Marie Gaebel
Mathematics



Pat Garrison
English Language Education (ELE)

Chris Gayowski
Special Education

Susan Goddard
Special Education



Daniel Goldner
English









Padmini Narayan
Data Assistant

Karen Alterisio
Financial Coordinator

Sandy Alexander
Athletic Dir/Perf. Arts Admin Assistant

David Green
Social Studies Department Leader

Bill Noeth
Mathematics Department Leader

Dianne Telicki
English Department Leader

Sinikka Savukoski
World Languages Department Leader

David Baumritter
Science Department Leader






Eliza Greene 
Visual Arts

Katherine Greene
Peforming Arts

Alice Greer
Library

Patrick Grucela
Social Studies

Lisa (Cummings) Gurrie
Mathematics

Darren Gwin
Social Studies

Nancy Hall
Mathematics

Genevieve Hammond
Sr. Sem/Sr. Career Activ. Coord.

Jessica Harms
Drama Teacher/PC Advisor

Jennifer Harris
Counselor

Nancy Harter-Whitaker
Campus Support

Elizabeth Harvey

Brendan Hearn
Audiovisual/Technical Theater

Stephen Hitzrot
Counseling

Suzanne Hoag
Health Education/Physical Education

Suzanne Hogarty
World Language

Fred Hohn
Science



Amy Houle
Social Studies

Jessica Janus
Mathematics

Nikki Jeannotte
Special Educator

Marj Johnson
Special Education

Jeffrey Kaczenski
English

Eleni Kakaliou
Science

Raymond Kalagher
Mathematics

Jessa Kaufman
ODP

Cynthia "Kappy" Kelly
Counseling Office Support

Kathy Kennedy
English

Kendra (Harrison) Kerzee
World Languages

Rick Kilpatrick
Social Studies, Communications


Andrea Koumjian
Special Education

Kevin Lane
ODP

Linda Langdon
Mathematics

Mary Lavallee
Special Education

Julia Lawson
English

Deborah Leavitt
World Language

Alec Lewis
Social Studies

Rixin (Amy) Li
World Languages

Jane Link
Registrar

Cathy Loebs
Nurse

Elizabeth Lough
Counseling



Mary Price Maddox
Social Studies

Jim Maloney
Science

Sara Mann
English

Glenn Manning
English

Leah Marsh
Science

Kirk Marshall
Mathematics

Nathaniel Martin
Visual Arts

Dana Mather
Mathematics

Aaron Mathieu
Science

Mary Matthews
Special Education

Janet Maxwell
Mathematics

Dave McClung
Science

Dorothy McDonald
Library

Colleen McGovern
Nurse


Christy McKellips
Special Education

JoAnn Meleedy
Faculty Support Center

Parindar Miller
Physical Education

Katelyn Milligan
Special Education

Joshua Mishrikey
Social Studies



Todd Chicko
Counseling and Psychological 
Services Chairperson

David James
Physical Ed/Health Dept. Chairperson

Mark Hickey
Performing Arts Department Chairperson

Leo Muellner
Visual Arts Department Chairperson

Susan Bohmiller
Interim Educational Team Leader

Diana McNicholas
Nurse Coordinator

Matthew Kidder
Out-of-District Coordinator












Peter Montalbano
Mathematics

Karen Moore 
Special Education Assistant

Meredith (Hultgren) Morgan
World Language

Tammy Morgan
Special Educator

Carol Moser-Wight
Special Education

Jennifer Moss
Performing Arts

Linda Murphy
Career Educator

Heather Murphy-Lessard

Tom Mutschler
Mathematics

Stan Nelson
Head Custodian

Sue Nugent
Mathematics

Judi Painter
Speech & Language Specialist

Elizabeth Parker
Science

Wioletta Pawlowska
Counselor

Liz Peatman
Mathematics

Tiffany Pellegrini
Social Studies

Kristen Penta
English

Cheryl Petersen
Special Educator

Stacey (Robinson) Phillips
English

Emily Pierson
World Language

Jeanne Potter
Main Office Support

Ken Priest
Campus Support

Brian Publicover
Special Education

Lindsay Pucino
Psychologist

Michael Romano
Science

Susan Root
Chairperson Psychological Services
STAR Center Coordinator

Lindsay Rosenman
Naviance Coord./Career Educator

Katie Rossignol
Social Studies/English

Sarah (Scott) Royce
English

Katrina Rubner
English

Kimberly Ryan
Science

Katelyn Saaristo
Science

Tom Sandock
Social Studies

Heather Saniuk
Science

Andrea Scott
Special Education

Leslie Scott-Morton
Social Studies

Patricia Sears
Mathematics

Nancy Silva
Special Education Assistant

Cheryl Simmons
 SPED Liaison

Kristen Sluyski
Mathematics

Carolyn Smiley
English

Judy Smith-Prather
Special Educator

Pia St. Amour
Special Education

Kay Steeves
Publicity/Communications

Tara Sujko
World Languages

Kate Sullivan
Special Education

Cynthia Sweeney-Adamchek
School Psychologist

Ruairi Sweeney
Campus Support Coordinator

I'Esha (Brown) Thomas
Counselor

Michael Tobin
Social Studies

Deb Trentsch
Main Office Support

Sarah (Little) Turner
Special Educator

Erin Uptegrove
Visual Arts

Kristen Vanderstucken
Psychologist-Counselor

Melanie Vaughn
Campus Support



Nancy Warner
Library

Elizabeth Warren
School Psychologist

Jean Whittaker
Special Education

Daisy Wiggins
Academic Support Center

Kerrianne Wilkins
Special Education

Nancy Young
Science